Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACORN POLYMERS (U.K.) LTD

Company number 03514874

Registered office address
Victoria Works, Nelson Street, Bolton, BL3 2DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
ACORN POYMERS (U.K.) LIMITED 27 Dec 2001 - 13 Feb 2002
ACORN DENTAL SUPPLIES (U.K.) LIMITED 11 Feb 2000 - 27 Dec 2001
ACORN DENTAL SUPPLIES LIMITED 20 Feb 1998 - 11 Feb 2000