Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VERFIDES PROFESSIONAL TRUSTEES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03514397

Registered office address
5th Floor, 86 Jermyn Street, London, SW1Y 6AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2023
due by 23 June 2023

Last statement dated 9 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VERFIDES (LONDON) LIMITED 06 Nov 2007 - 07 Apr 2017
FORTIS INTERTRUST (LONDON) LIMITED 15 May 2006 - 06 Nov 2007
MEESPIERSON INTERTRUST (LONDON) LIMITED 02 Dec 2002 - 15 May 2006
INTERTRUST (LONDON) LIMITED 16 Feb 1998 - 02 Dec 2002