Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KPMG UNITED KINGDOM PLC

Company number 03513178

Registered office address
15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2023
due by 22 July 2023

Last statement dated 8 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
KPMG PLC 09 Apr 1998 - 22 Feb 2002
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2321) LIMITED 19 Feb 1998 - 09 Apr 1998