Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOOKING.COM LIMITED

Company number 03512889

Registered office address
7th Floor The Monument Building, 11 Monument Street, London, England, EC3R 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1998

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2023
due by 30 August 2023

Last statement dated 16 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVE HOTELS LIMITED 14 Jul 2000 - 27 Nov 2006
ACTIVEBOOKING.COM LTD 17 May 2000 - 14 Jul 2000
THE ACTIVE BOOKING COMPANY LTD. 18 Feb 1998 - 17 May 2000