Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MEYER TIMBER LIMITED

Company number 03512598

Registered office address
Hadleigh Park House Grindley Lane, Blythe Bridge, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST11 9LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2024
due by 3 March 2024

Last statement dated 18 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
MLM DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 31 Jan 2003 - 31 Dec 2010
MONTAGUE L. MEYER LIMITED 12 Mar 1998 - 31 Jan 2003
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2330) LIMITED 18 Feb 1998 - 12 Mar 1998