Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPACES PERSONAL STORAGE LIMITED

Company number 03512289

Registered office address
C/O Safestore Holdings Limited, Brittanic House, Stirling Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 2BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFESTORE LIMITED 07 Nov 2003 - 29 Oct 2004
SAFESTORE PLC 26 Feb 1998 - 07 Nov 2003
SAFESTORE TRADING PLC 12 Feb 1998 - 26 Feb 1998