Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATER PLUS SELECT LIMITED

Company number 03511659

Registered office address
South Court Riverside Park, Campbell Road, Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom, ST4 4DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
Previous company names
Name Period
SEVERN TRENT SELECT LIMITED 28 Feb 2006 - 21 Dec 2016
SEVERN TRENT WATER SELECT LIMITED 15 Jul 2005 - 28 Feb 2006
WATER DIRECT LIMITED 17 Feb 1998 - 15 Jul 2005