FORESIGHT ENTERPRISE VCT PLC

Company number 03506579

Registered office address
Foresight Group Llp, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2022
due by 4 March 2022

Last statement dated 18 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FORESIGHT 4 VCT PLC 04 Aug 2004 - 08 Jul 2021
ADVENT 2 VCT PLC 03 Feb 1998 - 04 Aug 2004