Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMPASS SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03506460

Registered office address
The Sanctuary, Tangmere Drive Castle Vale, Birmingham, West Midlands, B35 7PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 November 2023
due by 6 December 2023

Last statement dated 22 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLE VALE COMMUNITY REGENERATION SERVICES 27 Dec 2007 - 04 Aug 2015
CASTLE VALE COMMUNITY CARE PARTNERSHIP 03 Feb 1998 - 27 Dec 2007