Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIDGEDALE OUTDOOR LIMITED

Company number 03505733

Registered office address
3 Bailey Court, Green Street, Macclesfield, England, SK10 1JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2025
due by 19 February 2025

Last statement dated 5 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14310 - Manufacture of knitted and crocheted hosiery
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SOCK EXCHANGE LIMITED 05 Feb 1998 - 20 Jan 2000