Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARKER HANNIFIN MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03503896

Registered office address
Parker House, 55 Maylands Avenue, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 4SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2023
due by 17 February 2023

Last statement dated 3 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28120 - Manufacture of fluid power equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
PARKER HANNIFIN (U.K.) LIMITED 02 Apr 1998 - 01 Jul 2011
HUXDALE LIMITED 03 Feb 1998 - 02 Apr 1998