Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY KIRKLEES LTD

Company number 03497105

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2023
due by 3 February 2023

Last statement dated 20 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
SITA (KIRKLEES) LIMITED 06 Feb 2002 - 13 Apr 2016
KIRKLEES WASTE SERVICES LIMITED 27 Mar 1998 - 06 Feb 2002
INGLEBY (1052) LIMITED 22 Jan 1998 - 27 Mar 1998