BABCOCK LAND LIMITED

Company number 03493110

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2021
due by 25 February 2021

Last statement dated 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84220 - Defence activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VT LAND LIMITED 02 Apr 2007 - 09 Jul 2010
VT LAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED 03 May 2006 - 02 Apr 2007
LEX DEFENCE LIMITED 25 Jun 2002 - 03 May 2006
LEX MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED 07 Dec 2000 - 25 Jun 2002
LEX DEFENCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 14 Jul 1998 - 07 Dec 2000
LAKEBIRD ENTERPRISES LIMITED 15 Jan 1998 - 14 Jul 1998