PULSE INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 03492137

Registered office address
6 Oxford Court, St. James Road, Brackley, Northamptonshire, NN13 7XY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2021
due by 1 January 2022

Last statement dated 18 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
PROFESSIONAL UNDERWRITERS FOR LIFE AND SPECIAL EXPENSES LIMITED 29 Jan 1998 - 18 May 2006
QUANTUM UNDERWRITERS LIMITED 08 Jan 1998 - 29 Jan 1998