Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVIVA UKLAP DE-RISKING LIMITED

Company number 03491273

Registered office address
St Helens, 1 Undershaft, London, EC3P 3DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
AVIVA DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jul 2002 - 24 Aug 2017
CGNU DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED 04 Jul 2000 - 01 Jul 2002
CGU DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED 23 Sep 1998 - 04 Jul 2000
CGU ASSURANCE SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED 02 Jun 1998 - 23 Sep 1998
CGU LIMITED 12 Feb 1998 - 02 Jun 1998
EDENSTREAM LIMITED 12 Jan 1998 - 12 Feb 1998