Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TUI NORTHERN EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 03490138

Registered office address
Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMSON TRAVEL GROUP PLC 13 Mar 1998 - 03 Apr 2002
NEWCO 1998 LIMITED 02 Jan 1998 - 13 Mar 1998