NATIONAL SPACE CENTRE

Company number 03485236

Registered office address
National Space Centre, Exploration Drive, Leicester, LE4 5NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 March 2022
due by 11 April 2022

Last statement dated 28 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL SPACE SCIENCE CENTRE 18 Dec 1997 - 02 Sep 2010