THE INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03484232

Registered office address
Arden House, Middlemarch Park, Coventry, England, CV3 4FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2020
due by 19 January 2021

Last statement dated 8 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON MANAGEMENT COLLEGE LTD 13 Jan 1998 - 08 Sep 2009
TIMELEX LIMITED 22 Dec 1997 - 13 Jan 1998