GOLF BUGGY SPARES LIMITED

Company number 03481559

Registered office address
Dunmore Court, Wootton Road, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX13 6BH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 July 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TOPSPORT DIRECT LIMITED 16 Oct 2003 - 29 Jul 2010
RJT 291 LIMITED 15 Mar 2001 - 16 Oct 2003
GOLF CAR CONTRACTS LIMITED 10 Sep 1999 - 15 Mar 2001
CLUB CAR CONTRACTS LIMITED 16 Dec 1997 - 10 Sep 1999