Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLIA PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03480258

Registered office address
32 Stapledon Road, Orton Southgate, Peterborough, PE2 6TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2023
due by 31 August 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2025
due by 17 July 2025

Last statement dated 3 July 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLIA MANUFACTURING LIMITED 12 Dec 1997 - 24 Dec 1997