WIGAN FOOTBALL COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03477413

Registered office address
C/O Begbies Traynor, 340 Deansgate, Manchester, M3 4LY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 7 December 2020
due by 18 January 2021

Last statement dated 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
RISSELHILL LIMITED 08 Dec 1997 - 07 Oct 1998