Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PUNCH TAVERNS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 03470856

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Second Avenue, Burton Upon Trent, Staffordshire, DE14 2WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 11 August 2022
due by 11 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 15 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELBA INVESTMENTS PLC 15 Dec 1997 - 20 Feb 1998
WELLINGTON FINANCE PLC 19 Nov 1997 - 15 Dec 1997