Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARTS GENERATION COMPANY

Company number 03470756

Registered office address
2 Portland Road, Holland Park, London, W11 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2022
due by 29 November 2022

Last statement dated 15 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE THEATRE GENERATION COMPANY 25 Nov 1997 - 19 Nov 2003