Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

H.B. FULLER U.K. LIMITED

Company number 03468967

Registered office address
Globe Lane Industrial Estate, Outram Road, Dukinfield, Cheshire, SK16 4XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2022
due by 26 May 2022

Last statement dated 12 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INDUSTRIAL ADHESIVES LIMITED 10 Feb 1998 - 03 Dec 2001
PRECIS (1603) LIMITED 20 Nov 1997 - 10 Feb 1998