Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL CENTRE FOR UNIVERSITIES AND BUSINESS

Company number 03465914

Registered office address
Dc. 115 The Clarence Centre, 6 St. Georges Circus, London, England, SE1 6FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 November 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2023
due by 12 November 2023

Last statement dated 29 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COUNCIL FOR INDUSTRY AND HIGHER EDUCATION 14 Nov 1997 - 11 Oct 2022