MBC STRUCTURES LIMITED

Company number 03464644

Registered office address
Unit 6 Ynys Bridge Court, Gwaelod-Y-Garth, Cardiff, Wales, CF15 9SS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 17 October 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43991 - Scaffold erection
Previous company names
Name Period
MACOB ACCESS LIMITED 09 Aug 2012 - 11 Jun 2013
MACOB NORTHERN (SCAFFOLDING) LIMITED 12 Nov 2003 - 09 Aug 2012
MACOB (NORTHERN) LIMITED 19 Jan 1998 - 12 Nov 2003
SPEED 6637 LIMITED 12 Nov 1997 - 19 Jan 1998