Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARAMOUNT PICTURES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 03458440

Registered office address
Building 5 Chiswick Park, 566 Chiswick High Road, London, W4 5YF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2022
due by 27 November 2022

Last statement dated 13 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PARAMOUNT PAY TV LIMITED 29 Dec 1997 - 14 Mar 2006
INTERCEDE 1286 LIMITED 31 Oct 1997 - 29 Dec 1997