Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURBERRY GROUP PLC

Company number 03458224

Registered office address
Horseferry House, Horseferry Road, London, SW1P 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2023
due by 10 April 2023

Last statement dated 27 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BURBERRY GROUP LIMITED 10 Mar 1999 - 13 Jun 2002
BURBERRYS GROUP LIMITED 04 Dec 1997 - 10 Mar 1999
HACKREMCO (NO. 1279) LIMITED 30 Oct 1997 - 04 Dec 1997