Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE DUTTON - FORSHAW GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03456828

Registered office address
Lookers House 3 Etchells Road, West Timperley, Altrincham, United Kingdom, WA14 5XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2022
due by 11 November 2022

Last statement dated 28 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DUTTON-FORSHAW GROUP LIMITED 09 Jun 1999 - 14 Jul 1999
DUTTON-FORSHAW INVESTMENTS LIMITED 17 Dec 1997 - 09 Jun 1999
TANEL LIMITED 28 Oct 1997 - 17 Dec 1997