Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BUSY BEES NURSERIES LIMITED

Company number 03454787

Registered office address
Busy Bees At St Matthews, Shaftsbury Drive, Burntwood, Staffordshire, WS7 9QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BUSY BEES (2) LIMITED 17 Dec 1997 - 12 May 1998
BROOMCO (1409) LIMITED 24 Oct 1997 - 17 Dec 1997