Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMBRIDGE ARTS & SCIENCES LIMITED

Company number 03454690

Registered office address
Suites 6-7 The Turvill Building Old Swiss, 149 Cherry Hinton Road, Cambridge, England, CB1 7BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2022
due by 5 June 2022

Last statement dated 22 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIDGE EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED 18 Mar 1998 - 30 Jul 1998
CAMBRIDGE STUDY GROUP LIMITED 23 Oct 1997 - 18 Mar 1998