Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FEDERAL-MOGUL GLOBAL GROWTH LIMITED

Company number 03454611

Registered office address
Federal-mogul Limited, Suite 14 Manchester International Office Centre, Styal Road, Manchester, Lancashire, M22 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2022
due by 27 April 2022

Last statement dated 13 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DESIGNSOME LIMITED 23 Oct 1997 - 06 Nov 1997