Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ENTERTAINMENT SPECIALISTS UK LIMITED

Company number 03448550

Registered office address
4 Croxted Mews 286a-288 Croxted, Road, London, SE24 9DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2023
due by 10 April 2023

Last statement dated 27 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CORBY SELF STORAGE CENTRE LIMITED 30 Oct 2013 - 23 Mar 2019
KETTERING AND CORBY SELF STORAGE CENTRE LIMITED 02 Oct 2001 - 30 Oct 2013
CORBY SELF STORAGE LIMITED 17 Nov 2000 - 02 Oct 2001
LEICESTER SELF STORAGE CENTRE LIMITED 30 Sep 1999 - 17 Nov 2000
CAMBRIDGE SELF STORAGE CENTRE LIMITED 13 Oct 1997 - 30 Sep 1999