LOCAL AUTHORITIES COORDINATORS OF REGULATORY SERVICES

Company number 03444743

Registered office address
Local Government House, Smith Square, London, SW1P 3HZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 November 2013
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 October 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84110 - General public administration activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LOCAL AUTHORITIES' CO-ORDINATING BODY ON FOOD & TRADING STANDARDS 01 Oct 1997 - 07 Mar 2003