Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SECURITY CAMERA SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 03443490

Registered office address
3 St Mary's Place, Bury, Lancashire, England, BL9 0DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2022
due by 16 October 2022

Last statement dated 2 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
S.A.L. SECURITY SERVICES (NORTH) LIMITED 16 Apr 1998 - 13 Nov 1998
S.A.L. SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 02 Oct 1997 - 16 Apr 1998