Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARKERGRAVES LIMITED

Company number 03443072

Registered office address
The Old Bank, 257 New Church Road, Hove, East Sussex, United Kingdom, BN3 4EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2024
due by 4 August 2024

Last statement dated 21 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BRUZAS & GRAVES LIMITED 05 Feb 1998 - 05 Jun 2007
GOLDCORP LIMITED 01 Oct 1997 - 05 Feb 1998