Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIO AI LIMITED

Company number 03442503

Registered office address
1 Mark Square, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 4EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2024
due by 15 October 2024

Last statement dated 1 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
DITTO AI LIMITED 28 Feb 2017 - 01 Apr 2022
EMPIRICOM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 25 Oct 2001 - 25 Feb 2017
EMPIRICOM LIMITED 01 Oct 1997 - 25 Oct 2001