Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KINGFISHER INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03441136

Registered office address
Level 15, 30 St. Mary Axe, London, England, EC3A 8BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
VANTAGE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jul 2005 - 20 Apr 2021
EUCLIDIAN DIRECT LIMITED 23 Sep 1997 - 01 Jul 2005