LEADEC LIMITED

Company number 03441005

Registered office address
Leadec Limited, Torrington Avenue, Coventry, United Kingdom, CV4 9HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2021
due by 13 October 2021

Last statement dated 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
VOITH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED 05 Oct 2010 - 23 Jan 2017
PREMIER MANUFACTURING SUPPORT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 20 Dec 1999 - 05 Oct 2010
DURR ECOSERVICE LIMITED 22 Apr 1998 - 20 Dec 1999
FORAY 1058 LIMITED 29 Sep 1997 - 22 Apr 1998