OCTAVIA FOUNDATION

Company number 03436993

Registered office address
Emily House, 202-208 Kensal Road, London, W10 5BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2021
due by 2 October 2021

Last statement dated 18 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
OCTAVIA HILL HOUSING TRUST FOUNDATION 19 Sep 1997 - 05 Apr 2005