BOS (SHARED APPRECIATION MORTGAGES (SCOTLAND) NO.3) LIMITED

Company number 03436151

Registered office address
Trinity, Road, Halifax, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2020
due by 28 January 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
BOS (SHARED APPREICATION MORTGAGES (SCOTLAND) NO. 3) LTD 24 Oct 1997 - 09 Feb 1998
REFAL 513 LIMITED 18 Sep 1997 - 24 Oct 1997