THRIVE RENEWABLES (HGL) LIMITED

Company number 03434297

Registered office address
C/O Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol, England, BS1 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THRIVE RENEWABLES LIMITED 14 Jan 2016 - 29 Feb 2016
TRIODOS RENEWABLES (HGL) LIMITED 09 Oct 2006 - 14 Jan 2016
HAINSFORD GROUP LIMITED 27 Jan 1999 - 09 Oct 2006
GEOGRAFIX GROUP LIMITED 29 Jan 1998 - 27 Jan 1999
COOLCOPY LIMITED 15 Sep 1997 - 29 Jan 1998