Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DAWSON LIMITED

Company number 03433262

Registered office address
Rowan House Cherry Orchard North, Kembrey Park, Swindon, SN2 8UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2023
due by 15 February 2023

Last statement dated 1 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DAWSON HOLDINGS WHOLESALE LIMITED 20 Nov 1997 - 27 Feb 2014
TARMEND LIMITED 12 Sep 1997 - 20 Nov 1997