Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDF ENERGY (TSO) LIMITED

Company number 03432165

Registered office address
90 Whitfield Street, London, England, W1T 4EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2023
due by 25 March 2023

Last statement dated 11 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SUTTON BRIDGE B LIMITED 14 Mar 2018 - 24 Oct 2019
WEST BURTON LIMITED 14 Jan 2002 - 14 Mar 2018
WEST BURTON POWER LIMITED 11 Jan 2002 - 14 Jan 2002
TXU EUROPE WEST BURTON LIMITED 21 Aug 2000 - 11 Jan 2002
EASTERN DATA COLLECTION SERVICES LIMITED 10 Sep 1997 - 21 Aug 2000