Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CELINE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 03430071

Registered office address
Second Floor, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 1 September 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 July 2020
due by 2 September 2020

Last statement dated 22 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DEBENHAMS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Apr 2006 - 02 Jul 2019
DEBENHAMS LIMITED 02 Mar 2004 - 18 Apr 2006
DEBENHAMS PLC 04 Dec 1997 - 02 Mar 2004
ROBERTSCO PLC 01 Sep 1997 - 04 Dec 1997