CHALLENGER (NORWICH) LIMITED

Company number 03427512

Registered office address
Jubilee House, Gosforth, Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, NE3 4PL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1997

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGINMONEY LIMITED 15 May 2000 - 27 Jul 2001
VIRGIN DIRECT (2) LIMITED 10 Nov 1997 - 15 May 2000
EXTRAPOLL LIMITED 02 Sep 1997 - 10 Nov 1997