Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FAIRVIEW NEW HOMES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Company number 03427497

Registered office address
50 Lancaster Road, Enfield, Middlesex, EN2 0BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CABOT HOMES LIMITED 02 Mar 2003 - 25 Nov 2010
EDWARD WARE HOMES LIMITED 23 May 2001 - 02 Mar 2003
EDWARD WARE NEW HOMES LIMITED 26 Jun 1998 - 23 May 2001
WARE NEW HOMES LIMITED 02 Sep 1997 - 26 Jun 1998