Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MODLIT PRECISION TOOLING LIMITED

Company number 03426217

Registered office address
Nicholls Road, Princes End, Tipton, West Midlands, DY4 9LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2022
due by 11 September 2022

Last statement dated 28 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25730 - Manufacture of tools
  • 25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Previous company names
Name Period
MODLIT GARDEN WIRE PRODUCTS LIMITED 28 Aug 1997 - 30 Mar 2007