Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE TRAVEL FOUNDATION

Company number 03425954

Registered office address
Create Centre Smeaton Road, Bristol, BS1 6XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 August 2023
due by 2 September 2023

Last statement dated 19 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTION FOR CONSERVATION THROUGH TOURISM 28 Aug 1997 - 23 Jun 2003