REALISATION 1237 LIMITED

Company number 03425284

Registered office address
10 Bridge Street, Northampton, NN1 1NW
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 1997

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2010
due by 31 March 2011

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2009

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 27 August 2016
due by 10 September 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 27 August 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
  • 7012 - Buying & sell own real estate
  • 7020 - Letting of own property
  • 7032 - Manage real estate, fee or contract
Previous company names
Name Period
BARRY HOWARD HOMES LIMITED 18 Dec 2001 - 09 May 2016
TOPAZ DEVELOPMENTS LTD. 13 Nov 1997 - 18 Dec 2001
COURTBASE LIMITED 27 Aug 1997 - 13 Nov 1997